Skip to content

Gallery - Soccer

Book FREE Trial

We know that getting back into fitness is tough! Let us help you achieve your weight boxing workouts.

2023

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

NO FIXTURES

M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
03
ACUDEO
A
15:00
16:00
SAT
04
EAGLES
A
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
SAT
19
MAVERICKS
A
10:00
10:00
11:30
13:00
SAT
22
DUNSTANTS
A
15:00
15:00
15:50
16:30
M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SUN
12
SPARTANS
A
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:30
SAT
18
SCORPIONS
H
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
SUN
19
SOWETO ACADEMY
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U14
U15
U16
U15/U16
U18
OPEN
WED
05
SPRUITVIEW HAWKS
H
14:00
15:00
THU
06
BALL VIZION
H
15:00
16:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

NO FIXTURES

M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
03
ACUDEO
A
35-23
24-25
SAT
04
EAGLES
A
27-17
22-12
37-27
24-20
SAT
19
MAVERICKS
A
38-02
34-16
19-25
26-19
SAT
22
DUNSTANTS
A
31-16
32-22
38-19
70-31
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U14
U15
U16
U15/U16
U18
OPEN
WED
05
SPRUITVIEW HAWKS
H
27-25
49-23
THU
06
BALL VIZION
H
31-20
54-28
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L

Become a Member

Fill in your details and we’ll be in touch

Tournament registration

Events - rsvp

Fill in your details and we’ll be in touch


2021

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
ST JOHNS
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
SAT
20
SCORPIONS
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
10
WESTCLIFF
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
SAT
17
EASTSIDE
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
1
SCORPIONS
H
SAT
15
JUGGL’EX
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
21
SUNNYSIDE
A
SAT
28
SANDTON BULLS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
8
MAVERICK STARS
A
SAT
9
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
CRAWFORD
A
SAT
23
REDDAM
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
SCORPIONS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
ST JOHNS
A
30-11
16-20
17-41
SAT
20
SCORPIONS
A
37-22
50-16
24-20
23-73
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
10
WESTCLIFF
A
38-6
25-9
19-32
SAT
17
EASTSIDE
A
17-26
32-27
33-24
24-64
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
1
SCORPIONS
A
0-12
49-20
17-14
37-29
15-103
SAT
15
JUGGL’EX
A
72-6
82-26
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
21
SUNNYSIDE
A
16-07
18-14
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
8
MAVERICK STARS
A
04-18
31-11
35-17
SAT
9
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
SCORPIONS
A
08-25
35-30
SAT
23
CRAWFORD
A
31-25
42-25
SAT
23
REDDAM
A
30-24
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
SCORPIONS
A
15-14
16-12
20-29

2022

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
22
WESTCLIFF
A
WED
26
ST DUNSTANS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
THU
03
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
12
SCORPIONS
H
SAT
19
KINGS COLLEGE
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
05
EDENVALE LIONS
H
SAT
05
BASKET BUDDIES
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
09
BASKET BUDDIES
L
SAT
23
AISJ
A
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
SAT
23
HORNETS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
07
WITS ACADEMY
A
SAT
14
MICHAEL MOUNT
L
SAT
14
WESTCLIFF
L
SAT
14
HORNETS
A
SAT
14
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
18
MAVERICK STARS
H
SAT
18
SELECT TEAM
H
SAT
18
UJ
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
23
WANDERERS
H
SAT
23
JW
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
19
KINGS SCHOOL
L
SUN
21
WESTCLIFF
L
SUN
21
EASTSIDE
L
SUN
21
SPARTANS
L
FRI/SAT
14/15
NORKEM
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
AFRICAN WIZARDS
L
SAT
24
BASKET BUDDIES
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
SPARTANS
A
09:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
13:00pm
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
22
WESTCLIFF
A
06-02
13-18
35-05
44-29
WED
26
ST DUNSTANS
A
16-12
34-05
19-07
37-27
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
THU
03
SCORPIONS
A
33-02
11-07
17-06
SAT
12
SCORPIONS
H
18-16
17-21
47-02
43-39
SAT
12
KINGS COLLEGE
A
19-11
18-21
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
05
EDENVALE LIONS
A
24-04
13-31
24-70
68-52
SAT
05
BASKET BUDDIES
A
24-04
12-06
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
09
BASKET BUDDIES
L
34-18
71-08
SAT
23
AISJ
A
22-39
60-22
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
10-00
SAT
23
HORNETS
L
35-19
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
07
WITS ACADEMY
A
36-16
SAT
14
MICHAEL MOUNT
L
05-30
17-37
34-24
SAT
14
WESTCLIFF
L
14-20
SAT
14
HORNETS
A
10-17
SAT
14
VIKINGS
L
14-37
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
18
MAVERICK STARS
H
16-25
(U10+U12)
04-17(G)
47-05(B)
SAT
18
SELECT TEAM
H
27-28
SAT
18
UJ
H
31-29
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
23
WANDERERS
H
17-16
12-23
12-22(B)
34-36
34-32
SAT
23
JW
H
02-19(G)
18-35
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
19
KINGS SCHOOL
L
36-16
27-22
26-19
U17(G)
15-40
SUN
21
WESTCLIFF
L
36-13
20-26
41-29
SUN
21
EASTSIDE
L
27-25
34-37
SUN
21
SPARTANS
L
56-08
45-23
FRI/SAT
26/27
NORKEM
L
41-15
28-19
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
AFRICAN WIZARDS
L
14-27
14-36
30-26
SAT
24
BASKET BUDDIES
L
37-18
28-08
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
SPARTANS
A
37-21
37-21
20-31
08-25(G)
38-35(B)
34-30(B)
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L