Skip to content
EVENTS

If you ARE unsure what Sport or program to join.

Book FREE Trial

We know that getting back into fitness is tough! Let us help you achieve your weight boxing workouts.

2023

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

NO FIXTURES

M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
03
ACUDEO
A
15:00
16:00
SAT
04
EAGLES
A
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
SAT
19
MAVERICKS
A
10:00
10:00
11:30
13:00
SAT
22
DUNSTANTS
A
15:00
15:00
15:50
16:30
M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SUN
12
SPARTANS
A
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:30
SAT
18
SCORPIONS
H
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
SUN
19
SOWETO ACADEMY
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U14
U15
U16
U15/U16
U18
OPEN
WED
05
SPRUITVIEW HAWKS
H
14:00
15:00
THU
06
BALL VIZION
H
15:00
16:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

NO FIXTURES

M
D
VS
H/A
U10
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
03
ACUDEO
A
35-23
24-25
SAT
04
EAGLES
A
27-17
22-12
37-27
24-20
SAT
19
MAVERICKS
A
38-02
34-16
19-25
26-19
SAT
22
DUNSTANTS
A
31-16
32-22
38-19
70-31
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U14
U15
U16
U15/U16
U18
OPEN
WED
05
SPRUITVIEW HAWKS
H
27-25
49-23
THU
06
BALL VIZION
H
31-20
54-28
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L

Become a Member

Fill in your details and we’ll be in touch

Tournament registration

Events - rsvp

Fill in your details and we’ll be in touch


2021

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
ST JOHNS
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
SAT
20
SCORPIONS
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
10
WESTCLIFF
A
09:00
10:00
11:00
SAT
17
EASTSIDE
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
1
SCORPIONS
H
SAT
15
JUGGL’EX
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
21
SUNNYSIDE
A
SAT
28
SANDTON BULLS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
8
MAVERICK STARS
A
SAT
9
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
CRAWFORD
A
SAT
23
REDDAM
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
SCORPIONS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
ST JOHNS
A
30-11
16-20
17-41
SAT
20
SCORPIONS
A
37-22
50-16
24-20
23-73
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
10
WESTCLIFF
A
38-6
25-9
19-32
SAT
17
EASTSIDE
A
17-26
32-27
33-24
24-64
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
1
SCORPIONS
A
0-12
49-20
17-14
37-29
15-103
SAT
15
JUGGL’EX
A
72-6
82-26
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
21
SUNNYSIDE
A
16-07
18-14
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN

CANCELLED

M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
8
MAVERICK STARS
A
04-18
31-11
35-17
SAT
9
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
23
SCORPIONS
A
08-25
35-30
SAT
23
CRAWFORD
A
31-25
42-25
SAT
23
REDDAM
A
30-24
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
13
SCORPIONS
A
15-14
16-12
20-29

2022

FIXTURES
RESULTS
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
22
WESTCLIFF
A
WED
26
ST DUNSTANS
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
THU
03
SCORPIONS
A
SAT
12
SCORPIONS
H
SAT
19
KINGS COLLEGE
A
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
05
EDENVALE LIONS
H
SAT
05
BASKET BUDDIES
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
09
BASKET BUDDIES
L
SAT
23
AISJ
A
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
SAT
23
HORNETS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
07
WITS ACADEMY
A
SAT
14
MICHAEL MOUNT
L
SAT
14
WESTCLIFF
L
SAT
14
HORNETS
A
SAT
14
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
18
MAVERICK STARS
H
SAT
18
SELECT TEAM
H
SAT
18
UJ
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
23
WANDERERS
H
SAT
23
JW
H
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
19
KINGS SCHOOL
L
SUN
21
WESTCLIFF
L
SUN
21
EASTSIDE
L
SUN
21
SPARTANS
L
FRI/SAT
14/15
NORKEM
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
AFRICAN WIZARDS
L
SAT
24
BASKET BUDDIES
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
SPARTANS
A
09:00am
10:00am
11:00am
12:00pm
13:00pm
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
22
WESTCLIFF
A
06-02
13-18
35-05
44-29
WED
26
ST DUNSTANS
A
16-12
34-05
19-07
37-27
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
THU
03
SCORPIONS
A
33-02
11-07
17-06
SAT
12
SCORPIONS
H
18-16
17-21
47-02
43-39
SAT
12
KINGS COLLEGE
A
19-11
18-21
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
05
EDENVALE LIONS
A
24-04
13-31
24-70
68-52
SAT
05
BASKET BUDDIES
A
24-04
12-06
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
09
BASKET BUDDIES
L
34-18
71-08
SAT
23
AISJ
A
22-39
60-22
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
10-00
SAT
23
HORNETS
L
35-19
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
07
WITS ACADEMY
A
36-16
SAT
14
MICHAEL MOUNT
L
05-30
17-37
34-24
SAT
14
WESTCLIFF
L
14-20
SAT
14
HORNETS
A
10-17
SAT
14
VIKINGS
L
14-37
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
18
MAVERICK STARS
H
16-25
(U10+U12)
04-17(G)
47-05(B)
SAT
18
SELECT TEAM
H
27-28
SAT
18
UJ
H
31-29
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
23
WANDERERS
H
17-16
12-23
12-22(B)
34-36
34-32
SAT
23
JW
H
02-19(G)
18-35
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
FRI
19
KINGS SCHOOL
L
36-16
27-22
26-19
U17(G)
15-40
SUN
21
WESTCLIFF
L
36-13
20-26
41-29
SUN
21
EASTSIDE
L
27-25
34-37
SUN
21
SPARTANS
L
56-08
45-23
FRI/SAT
26/27
NORKEM
L
41-15
28-19
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
AFRICAN WIZARDS
L
14-27
14-36
30-26
SAT
24
BASKET BUDDIES
L
37-18
28-08
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L
M
D
OPPONENT
H/A
U10
U12
U14
U15
U16
U18
OPEN
SAT
03
SPARTANS
A
37-21
37-21
20-31
08-25(G)
38-35(B)
34-30(B)
SAT
23
VIKINGS
L